1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link Tellabs 0410-0448

Out of stock
(%)

1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-0448

OEM

Part Number

OEM

Part Number

Accedian

7SR-000-C

Adtran

1184562PG5-C

Adtran

1184562P5-C

Adtran

1200481E1-70K-C

ADVA

1061705852-02-C

Adva

61004014-C

Alcatel-Lucent

3HE00029CA-C

Alcatel-Lucent

3FE25776AA-C

Alcatel-Lucent

ISFP-GIG-LH70-C

Arista

SFP-1G-ZX-C

Avaya

AA1419051-E6-C

Avaya

AA1419052-E6-C

Brocade-Foundry

E1MG-LHA-OM-C

Brocade-Foundry

E1MG-LHA-OM-T-C

Calix

100-01664-C

Ciena

XCVR-080Y55-C

Cisco

ONS-SE-GE-ZX-C

Cisco

ONS-SI-GE-ZX-C

Cisco

CWDM-SFP-55-80-LX-RGD-C

Cisco

ONS-GC-GE-ZX-C

Cisco

GLC-ZX-SMD-C

Cisco

GLC-ZX-SM-C

Cisco

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD-C

Cisco

GLC-ZX-SMD-RGD-C

Cisco

SFP-GE-Z-C

Dell

407-BBOY-C

Edgecore

ET4201-ZX-C

Extreme

10053-C

Finisar

FTLF1519P1XCL-C

Finisar

FTLF1518P1BTL-C

Finisar

FTRJ1519P1XNL-C

Fortinet

FR-TRAN-ZX-C

H3C

2312173-C

Juniper

SRX-SFP-1GE-LH-C

Juniper

SFP-1GE-LH-C

Juniper

EX-SFP-1GE-LH-C

Juniper

EX-SFP-1GE-LH-120-C

Moxa

SFP-1GZXLC-C

Moxa

SFP-1GZXLC-T-C

MSA

C-SFP-ZX-I

MSA

C-SFP-ZX

Overture

3000-168-C

Palo Alto

PAN-SFP-ZX-C

Telco

BTI-CW-EX-55-SFP-80-A-C

Tellabs

0410-044X-C

Zhone

SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-C

Key Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions

  • Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser transmitter

  • Duplex LC connector

  • RoHS compliant

  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

  • Single 3.3V power supply

  • Up to 10 km on 9/125μm SMF

  • Low power dissipation typically <700mW

  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C to 85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • 1X and 2X Fibre Channel

Specifications

SFP-GE-LX-SM1310      

Distance
10 km
Data Rate (max)
1.255 Gb/s
Protocol
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant 1x Fibre Channel Compliant 2x Fibre Channel Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
Low End Case Temperature (°C)
-5
High End Case Temperature (°C)
85
Diagnostics
Digital
Transmitter
DFB Laser
Receiver
PIN
Voltage Supply
3.3
Connector
LC
Wavelength
1310nm

1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-04481.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-0448

After-sale Service

  • 30 Days Free-returned, 60 Days Free-replacement and 1 Years Free-maintanaince. without charge, any defects due to materials damage. It doesn’t cover failures due to abuse, accidental damage or other illegal attempts to use.

1.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-04481.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-04481.25G SFP Transceiver 1000Base-LX, 1310nm SMF, Up to 10 Km, Compatible with Ubiquiti UniFi Mikrotik, D-link  Tellabs 0410-0448

There are no reviews yet

Write a Review
back to top
Top

Shopping cart

×